Sunday, September 30, 2012

Arafes ƪ(^o^)ʃ

Even I've made a report picture in my tumblr, I think, I don't explain it more about Arafes it self. Maybe it's too late to make post or report toward that event, but i just got some videos and photos related that concert. For you guys who didn't know about what arafes is, i'll give you little information about it, hope you enjoy it then :))

"Arafes" meaning "Arashi's Festival", it is the theme for this and next year's concerts. Then the concert repertoire was centered around a list of songs which has voted by fans on Johnny's official homepage. This was the first time that fans requests are incorporated into the concert and the idea came from Arashi member themselves. 

Saturday, September 29, 2012

Christina Perri-Distance

courtesy of YouTube

I recently listen to Christina Perri's song. I love all of her songs, especially for a thousand years, jar of heart, arms, and distance. The video music above is the officially of her MV with tittle Distance. I really like this song especially the lyric. I am sure that you guys have been listened to this song, or maybe you one of Christina Perri's fans too, just like me..haha

This song was written by herself and co-written, then produced by David Hodges. This song is the new version of track featuring with Jazon Mraz. It is the third official single which is taken from the deluxe version of her debut studio album Lovestrong (2011) which is released on March 20, 2012. This song is about loving someone at the wrong time in our life, it could be too soon, or maybe too late. However, it's about being around the one whom our heart longs for without being able to show our true feelings, without being able to tell them. Through its lyric in the part, "Please don't stand so close to me, I'm having trouble breathing, I'm affraid of what you'll see right now". From that part, it shows you about the reality for anyone who has ever fallen in love. 

Get Ready for Popcorn Generation!!

New album from Arashi is coming!!! *\(ˆˆ)/* *\(ˆˆ)/* *\(ˆˆ)/* *\(ˆˆ)/*

Credit: Arashi's fans' page

   Popcorn Track List

1.Welcome to our party
2.駆け抜けろ! (Kakenukero)
3.ワイルド アット ハート
4.Face Down
5.We wanna funk, we need a funk - Vocal:Jun Matsumoto
6.two - Vocal:Satoshi Ohno
7.Waiting for you
8.楽園 (Rakuen) - Vocal:Masaki Aiba
9.旅は続くよ (Tabi wa Tsuzuku yo)
10.それはやっぱり君でした (Sore wa Yappari Kimi Deshita) - Vocal:Kazunari Ninomiya
11.迷宮ラブソング (Meikyuuu Love Song)
12.Your Eyes
13.Fly on Friday - Vocal:Sho Sakurai
15.証 (Akashi)
16.Up to you  


Lately, i really like to scrutinize an Twitter account @Skripsit who called his name as Sam. His tweets are really funny and [sometimes] motivate me as an college students (even i have not taking thesis yet now). When i am on twitter, the first thing that i try to find out is his recently tweets, i don't even know, but by reading it i just can refresh my mind. My favorite part from his account is when he trying to re-arrange the lyric from some songs to be related with the story of suffering college students. Oya, he also has tumblr and blog, so maybe you can visit it if you want to read more his notes. Hope it also can refresh your mind and motivate you to keep struggle to finish your thesis.  Just visit or . *Oii Bang Sam, i've helped you to promote your account, you should pay me for this..* haha

Friday, September 28, 2012

Movie Review: TOP Secret-Billionaire (2011)

Actually, i've been made this review in my tumblr, but i still wanna put it here. Below i put the poster of that movie.

Credit: Google

This movie is based on true story about a Thai teenager who used to waste his time in playing  online games until one day something happened to his family that turned him to fight for his dream to become a billionaire.

This movie was released on 2011 and directed by Songyos Sugmakanan.Patchara Chirathivat played in this movie as Top Ittipat. This movie tells us about the journey of 16 years old teenager Aithipat “Top Ittipat” Kulapongvanich who has gained 400,000 Bath monthly from playing online game, then as we expected, in age 17, he was failed with his school and trying to sell chesctnuts for 2,000 Bath. At that time, that was not being a problem because Top is coming from rich family, but when his age 18, his family went banckrupt and remained 40 million Baht in debt. His family (mom and dad) decided to move out from Thailand and starting new life in China. But Top refused it and choose to stay in Thailand to achieve his dream to become a billionaire. He want to prove to his parents that he can be a billionaire and can help his family to pay off all his father's debt.His chestnuts bussiness was running well until someday he forced to stop it and change it into the new business a seaweed snack.

Thursday, September 27, 2012

Sherlock [Holmes] TV Series

Credit: Google

Never seen the picture above?Ooo how poor you :P but dont be panic cause i'll share to you about that tv series :D

Sherlock Holmes is a character who made by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, and just for your information Holmes is one of my favorite detective stories which often i read. We knew that around 2009, Warner Bros. Pictures; Village Roadshow Pictures and Silver Pictures with Guy Ritchie as film director and produced by Joel Silver, Lionel Wigram, Susan Downey and Dan Lin was made the movie of Sherlock Holmes which is played by Robert Downey Jr, and Jude Law as Sherlock and Doktor Watson. Then inspire by the movie and character itself, Steven Moffat and Mark Gatiss decided to make television adaptations of the Conan Doyle stories-Sherlock which is roled by Benedict Cumberbatch as Sherlock Holmes and Martin Freeman as Doktor John Watson. Instead to be as irrevent to the canon as the 1930s and 1940s films starring Basil Rathbone, Benedict Cumberbatch-Sherlock uses modern technology such as texting, internet, and GPS to solve the crimes.

Wednesday, September 26, 2012

Flumpool's New Single- Because I am (˘▾˘) ♪♬♪

Courtesy of YouTube

Yeeeeaaah, just like that i said before, i was trying to find flumpool new single which is released on July 11, 2012 with the tittle because i am.

I knew this band just after i watched Japanese drama-Bloody Monday which is roled by Miura Haruma. Even that movie was broadcast around 2008, but i was watching that drama on early 2010. At that time, flumpool's song which has tittle Over The Rain and Zanzou became the original soundtrack for that drama. Since for that moment i was really interesting with that Japanese band.

Surprise for Rizka and Dwiky \(‾▿‾\)┌(_o_)┐ (/‾▿‾)/┌(_o_)┐ \(‾▿‾\)

It's been become a culture for me and my friends to give surprise each other in our birthday. Then, this month is Rizka's and Dwiky's turn :))

Actually Rizka birthday was on 20th of August, but because at that time we were celebrate Idul Fitri and cant gather to give her surprise, then we decided to make it at the same time with the surprise for Dwiky. The plan is really simple, it became more simple because Dwiky didn't take any subjects for this semester, it means that we can talk about the planning everywhere and everytime in campus. But how about the surprise for Rizka?

So, we tell Rizka, that we're going to give Dwiky surprise a week after his birthday. We make the plan, and told Rizka about it, but we didn't tell anything to Dwiky. But actually, we're gonna make same surprise for both of them. So the plan is like this, firstly, we ask Dwiky out, told him that we're going to hang around in a cozy place (I don't forget to ask him to bring also his lovely camera). We deliberately chose a cozy place which is little light that has a pool. The place is in Jakal (i forget what km, but it's almost near with UII PUSAT).Then, the main plain is we're gonna spend the night and push Dwiky and Rizka into the pool. It's gonna be success because neither Dwiky nor Rizka were not going to think that we're gonna push him into pool.haha

Tuesday, September 25, 2012

One Ok Rock ( ˘ з˘ )♬♪

Courtesy of YouTube

When i was trying to look for the new single of Flumpool-Because I am, i accidentally catched up an interesting video with the tittle c.h.a.o.s.m.y.t.h which is sung by one ok rock from Japan.Then i just download it. The first time i heard the melody i was just fallen in love, while the video also interesting. Then when i tried to look for more about that band, i found out that their new single become the original soundtrack for Rurouni Kenshin Movie. I'll put their new single which has tittle The Beginning in the next note. So for today, please enjoy c.h.a.o.s.m.y.t.h first :))
Below i provide the romaji lyric with English translation by tetsu69ers

My Favorite Old Song

Courtesy of YouTube

Lately, i found this song on my laptop.This song is sung by Alan Kuo as original soundtrack of Taiwan Drama, Mars.If you are 90's and really like to watched Asia drama in Indosiar, I bet you have been heard about that drama :))
I really like this song, Alan's voice show us his pain and hope through this song. I tried to find the lyric meaning,then voila...i put it below.oya, i also provide the picture of this drama :))

Monday, September 24, 2012


If you often watch Japanese Drama, i guess you have heard about that word. Yups, Bento is kinda lunch box which is contained with rice, fishs, vegetables, and sometimes fruits. Like many things in Japan, bento is kinda art form  (•ˆ⌣ˆ•)

There are many types of bento. The first one is Shokado bento, it's a bento in a traditional black lacquer box. Then the second one is Kyaraben, it's made to looked like anime and manga characters. Then the last one is Oekakiben, it's a bento which is shaped to looked like people, animals, buildings, and other objects.

Bento takes a fair bit of time to plan and make. It's an expression of our affection for someone, even if it is not the artistic type. A couple can make special bento for each other, and bento exchange is a nice date, i think. Bento is also an favorite for the mothers. Then, the main problem of bento is how to make it creative and looked too nice to eat (ˆڡˆ)

Bento may looked traditional, but that doesn't meant it can't be adapted with our taste. If you don't like onigiri, pack some meat or chicken wings then :P

Bento is a balance of taste, convenience, and presentation. Just throwing things into lunch box isn't making a bento. It takes consideration and arrangement, because lunch box should be something to look forward and enjoy. I think it's very nice to open your girlfriend/boyfriend's bento and see the design which made from our favorite food *\(ˆ▽ˆ)/*  *\(ˆ▽ˆ)/*  *\(ˆ▽ˆ)/*

CM JAL Arashi.

source: YouTube

That's the new CM (commercial break) from Arashi. It was released 3 months ago. Check this out :D


Credit for Arashi's Fans Page

As you can see above, that's the picture of Arashi Idol group. Arashi which has meaning "Storm" in English, is a Japanese Idol group which is consist of five members that formed under Japanese talent agency Jhony & Associates. The group was officially formed on September 15, 1999 in Honolulu, Hawaii. This group member is consist of Satoshi Ohno (as the leader), Aiba Masaki, Sakurai Sho, Ninomiya Kazunari, and Matsumoto Jun.

Even the group was formed more than 10 years ago, i started know this group 2 years ago in early 2010. How silly i am .. hahahaha

I have known Matsujun before (coz he was played in many doramas), but i never known that he's one of Arashi's members. Someday i watched my older brother's collection videos, then i saw a music video and amaze that actually Matsujun is one of them. So started from that, i am trying to find out anything that related with those five cool guys :)

One thing that i never expect is the more i found out about them, then deeper i fallen in love with them. I love their friendship which is sometimes "mock" each other; i love their "stupidness" in their own tv show performances; i love their performance in every concert; but the most thing that i really loved from them is their personality which really respect each other. They each have their own character, personality, and skill but still respect each other. They complement each other with their own transcendence and deficiency.

Sunday, September 23, 2012

DramaReview : Thank You (Korean Drama 2007)

Since i got very long holiday for this semester, i was spent my time just for watched tv, hang around with my friends, and study lil bit to prepare my compre exam on November. Someday, while i was watching tv, i accidentally saw a drama where the scene is there were mom and her daughter which live with their grandpa who has alzemeir. Then started from that, i felt very interested and cant be more patient to wait until tomorrow to see the next part. The drama was broadcasted by the private tv (Indosiar) and i was too curious with the rest story, then i decide to find it in Warnet. Thanks God, finally i found it. Ok then i'll start to make the review for that drama.

This drama is consist of 16 episodes that directed by Lee Jae Dong which tell us about the life of young mother (Lee Young Shin, roled by Gong Hyo Jin) with her daughter (Lee Bom roled by Sheo Shin Ae) who infected with HIV virus because of error human while performing blood transfussion which caused by young female doctor Cha Ji Min (roled by Choi Kang Hee). Tragically, later then the female doctor is found out that she got colon cancer that can't be cured. Then with the sense of guilty, Ji Min went to the island where the kid and her mom are lived.


What the first thing that come out to your mind when you hear about that word? For me, friendship is an important thing that can make our life brighter and more colour full. Just like what Pooh said, " with a friend, any day is an adventure. Any songs becomes a symphony." Never think that i am gonna meet with them, but here we are, met by fate then become a friend. It's more than just friend i think, you guys are my best friends, my buddies :)

My Biggest Dream

My biggest dream is i want to go around the world and see many cultures from many different countries with my family (especially my future hubby and kids). For me, culture is the core values of the society in one place. Knowing and learning about a culture from one country is very interesting for me.

There are 2 countries that became my favorite since i was child, they are Japan and England.

Fieldwork a.k.a KKN

It's been almost 2 months since the end of my fieldwork. Fieldwork is a compulsory in my faculty. It was done for a month since 09 July until 09 August 2012. All of students who joined in the fieldwork was divided into groups, then every group is consist around 8 until 11 person. In that fieldwork process, i was included in the group of 43, it's placed in Klaten, Ngaran village.

My group is consist of 8 persons, they are Zidniy as the chairman, mas Ridha as a vice chairman, then Thoat as a secretary, me as a treasurer, Hermawan as a spokeperson, then Malik, Nikita and Faya as the members.

The village that we used to live is lived by many kids, incidentally my programs are also related with the kids, then that is why i made friend with many kids than the youths or even other people there. Among all the kids that i met there, there is one cute lil boy, his name is Fikri. He is kind of good boy, talkactive, and obedient enough. He really likes to play with me. Hmm,,write this post just make me remind him. Below i put his picture so you guys can check it :)

That is one of my favorite pictures during my fieldwork aka KKN. I miss him so bad lately, and i wish that i can meet him again someday. My pray for you boy, be a great man when you've grown up
( ˘ з˘)~♡    

My World and My Pleasure

I think this is the first time for me to write down here. I don't even know exactly what i am thinking when i decided to have an account and starting to write here, but one thing that I believe is I want to share about my dreams, my hobbies, my idols, even my daily stories to you guys. Then i guess, that is why i give tittle to this page as "My World". I wish that i can share with you about my world and all of pleasure things that i really loved. I know that my English is still bad, but I am trying to make it better and better, so if you find any difficulties words or you can't even understand what I put here, fell free to ask me about it. Don't be hesitate to give me suggestion to make my English, my page, and My World to be better. The last,  I hope that you guys can enjoy to read my blog, then "MyWorld" can inspire you something that can make it as one of your pleasure to read it. Whoever you are and whatever you do, i wish for your joy and happiness :)